Seasonal for kids near Lake Forest

Pumpkins, Halloween & holidays

10 results
Decor Creations – Cork Crafts3.1 mi

Decor Creations – Cork Crafts

Today · 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

Mission Viejo Library Events · Mission Viejo · 3.1 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

In-Person Create pumpkin and candy corn cork decorations to celebrate fall! Age 18 and up. Registration is required. Date: Thursday, October 29, 2026 Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Location: Friends Storytime Room Audience: Adult Categories: Crafts & DIY Registration Type: In-Person Registration Register!

Halloween’s Eve8.5 mi

Halloween’s Eve

Tomorrow · 10 AM – 2 PM

Pretend City Children's Museum · Irvine · 8.5 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

10:00 am - 2:00 pm Halloween’s Eve

Member’s Mini’s Monster Mash8.5 mi

Member’s Mini’s Monster Mash

Tomorrow · 9 AM – 10 AM

Pretend City Children's Museum · Irvine · 8.5 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

<p>Kick off Halloween before we open to the general public with an exclusive Members Morning Meet creepy crawler friends from OC Department of Education Create pumpkin art Enjoy ghostly face […]</p>\n

Halloween’s Eve8.5 mi

Halloween’s Eve

Tomorrow · 10 AM – 2 PM

Pretend City Children's Museum · Irvine · 8.5 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

<p>Calling all little monsters! Celebrate Halloween at Pretend City with a day of dancing, trick-or-treating, laughter, and imaginative play. From collecting treats around the city to enjoying a fun-filled puppet […]</p>\n

Trick or Treat at Sea Country8.2 mi

Trick or Treat at Sea Country

Tomorrow · 10 AM

Laguna Niguel Official Events · Laguna Niguel · 8.2 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

Trick or Treat at Sea Country October 30, 2026, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Sea Country Senior & Community Center Trick or Treat at Sea Country 2026-10-30T10:00:00 Sea Country Senior & Community Center 24602 Aliso Creek Road Laguna Niguel CA 92677 More Details

Meet the Instrument with the Philharmonic Society (Halloween Edition)8.5 mi

Meet the Instrument with the Philharmonic Society (Halloween Edition)

Saturday · 11 AM – 11 AM

Pretend City Children's Museum · Irvine · 8.5 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

<p>Get ready for a spook-tacular Saturday! Enjoy Halloween music with the Philharmonic Society, decorate a mini pumpkin, and try a mad science experiment. Costumes are welcome! Times: 11am: Meet the […]</p>\n

Halloween’s Eve8.5 mi

Halloween’s Eve

Saturday · 11 AM

Pretend City Children's Museum · Irvine · 8.5 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

Oct 31 11:00 am

Impact Event13 mi

Impact Event

Sunday · 9 AM – 12 PM

Discovery Cube Orange County · Santa Ana · 13 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

Impact Event Compost your pumpkin! Happening Sunday, November 1 | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Register today! Learn more

North Pole Calling< 1 mi

North Pole Calling

Monday · 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM · runs through Dec 4

Lake Forest Official Events · Lake Forest · < 1 mi

FREEAges 3–8Seasonal

Santa is calling Lake Forest children ages 3–8! Apply Nov. 2–Dec. 4, 2026, by emailing one form per child to CWysocki@lakeforestca.gov . Calls: Dec. 16, 6:30–8:30 p.m. Residents only. Space is limited! Read More (949) 461-3408 CWysocki@lakeforestca.gov <i class

Enchanted Halloween13 mi

Enchanted Halloween

Sun, Nov 8 · All day

Discovery Cube Orange County · Santa Ana · 13 mi

FREEAll agesSeasonal

Now open - November 8 in LA! Locations & info Orange County Los Angeles FAQ Contact Us Blog Ways to visit Buy Tickets Memberships Promotions Fun for the kids Camp Discovery LA Cubebotics Club OC Field Trips Birthday Parties Sleepovers Science Activities Dining Lunch Lab